FIXTURES 2021

2021

Summary of Results

Won:    3    Lost:   10   Drawn/Tied:   –     Aban:   1    Played:     14      Canc:   10

Date   Opponents   Venue Time   Capt   Result
APR Sun 18 Radlett Radlett 13:00 Preetinder Singh Lost
Sun 25 Northfields Boston Manor 13:00 Rohan Ghosh Canc
MAY Sun 2 Richmond Richmond 13:00 Tim Keleher Lost
Mon 3 Henley Henley-on-Thames 13:00 Neeraj Nayar Lost
Sat 8 Chelsea Arts Dulwich 13:00 David Behar Canc
Sun 9 Chingford Chingford 13:30 Nitin Chaturvedi Canc
Sat 15 Bank of England Barn Elms 13:00 Neeraj Nayar Won
Sun 16 Reigate Pilgrims Betchworth 13:00 Tim Keleher Canc
Sun 23 Nomads Blackheath 13:00 Tabrez Khan Canc
Sun 30 Dunsfold Dunsfold 13:00 David Behar Canc
Mon 31 Maidenhead & Bray Bray 13:30 Rohan Ghosh Lost
JUNE Sun 6 Hertford Hertford 13:30 Tim Keleher Won
Sun 13 Merstham Merstham 13:00 Tim Keleher Won
Sat 19
Sun 20 Ultimate Warriors Weston, Herts 13:00 Shahzeb Mohammed Canc
Thur 24 Finchley – T20 Finchley 17:30 Tim Keleher Lost
Sun 27 Northwood Northwood 13:30 Chris Ledger Lost
JULY Fri 2 Elvetham Hotel Fleet 12:30 Neeraj Nayar Lost
Sun 4 Hemel Hempstead Town Hemel Hempstead 13:00 Saikat Barua Canc
Wed 7 Blackheath – T20 Blackheath 17:30 Tim Keleher Canc
Sun 11 Datchet Datchet 13:00 Nitin Chaturvedi Canc
Sat 17
Sun 18 Bank of England Wimbledon 14:00 Neeraj Nayar Lost
Fri 23 Barnes – T20 Barnes  17:30 Rohan Ghosh Lost
Sun 25 Warborough & Shillingford Warborough 13:00 David Behar Lost
AUG Sun 1 Tilford Tilford 13:00 Chris Ledger Aban
Sat 7 Old Citizens Bushey  13:00 Nitin Chaturvedi
Sun 8 Marlow Park Marlow 12:30 Shahzeb Mohammed
Sun 15 Hawridge & Cholesbury Cholesbury 13:00 Saurav Sen
Sat 21 V & A Stonor Park 11:30 Neeraj Nayar
Sun 22 Wimbledon Wimbledon 13:00 Nitin Chaturvedi
Sun 29 Barnes Barnes 13:00 Rohan Ghosh
Mon 30 Sawbridgeworth Sawbridgeworth  13:00 Tim Keleher
SEPT Sun 5 East Horsley East Horsley 13:00 Chris Ledger
Sat 11 Acton Acton 12:30 Tim Keleher
Sun 12 Headley Headley Heath 13:00 Rohan Ghosh
Sat 18 Club Match: Kings XI Amar v Gore Knight Riders Barnes 12:00 Sunil Amar / San Gore
Sat 25 Kew Kew Green 12:30 Nitin Chaturvedi
Sun 26 Great Missenden Pelicans Great Missenden 12:00 Neeraj Nayar
OCT Sat 2

PRIOR SEASONS

2020  2019  2018   201  2016  2015   2014   2013   2012    2011    2010