FIXTURES 2020

2020

Summary of Results

Won:   9   Lost:    4   Drawn/Tied:   2     Aban:   0    Played:    15      Canc:  19

Date   Opponents   Venue Time   Capt   Result
APR Sun 19 Radlett Radlett 01:30 Nitin Chaturvedi
Sun 26 Northfields Boston Manor 01:00 Saikat Barua
MAY Sat 2 Chelsea Arts Club Dulwich 01:00 Tim Keleher
Sun 3 Richmond Richmond 01:00 Rohan Ghosh
Mon 10 Chingford Chingford 01:30 Saikat Barua
Sun 17 Reigate Pilgrims Betchworth 01:00 Saurav Sen
Sun 24 Nomads Ascott House 01:00 Tim Keleher
Mon 25 Maidenhead & Bray Bray 01:30 Rohan Ghosh
Tour to Paris:
Sat 30     Standard Athletic Paris 01:30 Sunil Amar
Sun 31     Standard Athletic Paris 01:30 Sunil Amar
Sun 31 Dunsfold Dunsfold 01:00 Neeraj Nayar
JUNE Sun 7 Hampstead Hampstead 01:00 Nitin Chaturvedi
Sun 14 Harpsden Harpsden 01:00 Tim Keleher
Sat 20
Sun 21 Sawbridgeworth Sawbridgeworth 01:30 Saikat Barua
Sun 28 Northwood Northwood 01:30 Saurav Sen
JULY Sun 5 Hemel Hempstead Town Hemel Hempstead 01:00 Rohan Ghosh
Thur 9 Finchley – T20 Finchley 05:30 Tim Keleher
Sat 11 Old Westminsters Vincent Square 11:30 Chris Ledger
Sun 12 Warborough & Shillingford Warborough 01:00 Neeraj Nayar Drawn
Fri 17 Barnes – T20 Barnes 05:30 Tim Keleher Lost
Sun 19 Sawbridgeworth Sawbridgeworth 02:00 Nitin Chaturvedi Won
Sun 26 Datchet Datchet 01:00 Nitin Chaturvedi Lost
AUG Sun 2 Tilford Tilford 02:00 Chris Ledger Lost
Wed 5 Blackheath – T20 Blackheath 05:30 Tim Keleher Won
Sat 8 Bank of England Roehampton 01:30 Neeraj Nayar Canc
Sun 9 Chingford Chingford 01:00 Rohan Ghosh Drawn
Sat 15 V & A Stonor Park 11:30 Neeraj Nayar Won
Sun 16 Hawridge & Cholesbury Cholesbury 01:00 Saurav Sen Won
Sun 23 Harpsden Harpsden 01:00 Nitin Chaturvedi Won
Sun 30 Maidenhead & Bray Bray 12:30 Tim Keleher Won
Mon 31 Marlow Park Marlow 12:30 Chris Ledger Lost
SEPT Sun 6 East Horsley East Horsley 01:00 Rohan Ghosh Won
Sat 12 Acton Acton 12:00 Nitin Chaturvedi Canc
Sun 13 Headley Headley Heath 01:00 Neeraj Nayar Won
Tue 15 Hon. Artillery Co Finsbury 01:00 Tim Keleher Won
Sat 19 Club Match: Kings XI Amar v Gore Knight Riders Barnes 12:00 Sunil Amar / San Gore Kings XI Amar won
Sat 26 Kew Kew Green 12:30 Rohan Ghosh
Sun 27 Great Missenden Pelicans Great Missenden 12:00 Neeraj Nayar
OCT Sun 3 Chelsea Arts 12;00

 

PRIOR SEASONS

2019  2018   201  2016  2015   2014   2013   2012    2011    2010